OSU commit Cade Stover named Mr. Football; final All-Ohio team released

Lexington's Cade Stover slips through the defense to make a touchdown while playing a home game against Wooster earlier in the season. (Brian J. Smith/News Journal)
Published:
Updated:

COLUMBUS - Lexington senior Cade Stover never usually signs his name with a prefix.

Now he can. Call him: Mr. Football Cade Stover.

On Wednesday, the Ohio High School Athletic Association in coordination with the Ohio Prep Sports Writers Association announced Stover as Ohio's 32nd Mr. Football for the 2018 high school football season.

Advertisement - Story continues below

Stover's play on the field this season did the talking for him. He led Lexington to a 7-5 record which included a playoff win over Tiffin Columbian. He led his team with 175 tackles including 11 for loss, one sack, two forced fumbles, four interceptions and nine pass breakups. He finishes his career at Lexington with 592 total tackles, 21 tackles for loss, four sacks, eight interceptions, six forced fumbles, four fumble recoveries, and 24 pass breakups as he lined up all over the field in his safety-hybrid position.

Stover didn't just do it all on defense, he was an offensive force in 2018 as well tallying 1,497 rushing yards on 205 carries going for 18 touchdowns. He also had 21 catches for 238 yards and a score.

Below are all of the All-Ohio football teams, announced by a statewide media panel.

2018 DIVISION I OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the year: Buddy White, Reynoldsburg

Offensive player of the year: Trevor Byczinski, Berea-Midpark

Defensive player of the year: Ivan Pace Jr., Cincinnati Colerain

Division I

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Trevor Bycznski, Berea-Midpark, 6-5, 230, sr.; Griffin Veil, Hilliard Bradley, 6-1, 180, sr.; Alijah Curtis, Canton McKinley, 5-9, 184, sr. Running backs: JuTahn McClain, Fairfield, 5-10, 180, jr.; Jesse Deglow, Kettering Fairmont, 5-10, 194, sr.; Brian Trobel, Mentor, 5-8, 175, jr.; Lameir Garrett, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 191, jr. Receivers: Jack Duffer, Hilliard Bradley, 6-2, 180, sr.; Garrett Waite, Berea-Midpark, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jake Ryan, Massillon Jackson, 6-3, 170, jr.; Khyree Woody, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 168, sr.; Chris Scott, Pickerington North, 6-3, 186, jr. Linemen: Paris Johnson, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-7, 287, jr.; Darrius Johnson, Euclid, 6-4, 320, sr.; Ryan Jacoby, Mentor, 6-5, 275, sr.; Cam Craig, Dublin Jerome, 6-5, 280, sr.; Alex Azusenis, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-5, 295, sr.; J.D. Duplain, Strongsville, 6-5, 310, sr.; Isaiah Gibson, Springfield, 6-4, 294, sr. Kicker: Charlie Sipe, Mason, 6-2, 210, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Jowon Briggs, Cincinnati Walnut Hills, 6-3, 290, sr.; Zach Harrison, Lewis Center, Olentangy Orange, 6-6, 245, sr.; Gabe Newburg, Clayton Northmont, 6-5, 235, sr.; DeWayne Carter, Pickerington Central, 6-4, 275, sr.; Noah Potter, Mentor, 6-6, 250, sr.; Nate Leskovec, Solon, 6-3, 255, sr. Linebackers: Ethan Royer, Hilliard Davidson, 6-2, 215, sr.; Tommy Eichenberg, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-3, 228, sr.; Ivan Pace Jr., Cincinnati Colerain, 6-0, 220, sr.; Dezman Cooper, Reynoldsburg, 6-2, 220, sr.; Cannon Blauser, Hilliard Bradley, 6-2, 215, sr.; Devin Williams, Toledo Start, 5-11, 195, sr. Backs: Caden Kolesar, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-11, 190, sr.; Camby Goff, Reynoldsburg, 6-1, 185, sr.; Moses Douglass, Springfield, 6-3, 202, sr.; Jeremiah “JJ” Ross, West Chester Lakota West, 6-3, 185, sr.; Jett Elad, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-1, 180, sr.; Terry Simuel, Pickerington Central, 5-9, 170, sr. Punter: Ben Krimm, Upper Arlington, 6-3, 200, sr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Mike Lowery, Pickerington North, 6-1, 187, sr.; Riley Keller, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 210, jr. Running backs: Mike Drennen Jr., Dublin Coffman, 5-11, 190, jr.; Daylin Dower, Lorain, 5-11, 195, jr.; Cameron Kells, Milford, 5-10, 18-0, sr. Receivers: Mershawn Rice, Reynoldsburg, 6-2, 210, sr.; Luke Floriea, Mentor, 5-9, 170, jr.; Quintel Kent, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-0, 165, sr.; Trey Ballengee, Dublin Jerome, 6-3, 190, sr.; Tyshawn Lighty, Lorain, 5-10, 180, jr. Tight end: Tyler Foster, Pickerington North, 6-5, 234, sr. Linemen: Vince Albertini, Lancaster, 5-11, 270, sr.; Daniel Vazquez, Hilliard Bradley, 6-2, 250, sr.; Tommy Lezkovac, Austintown-Fitch, 6-3, 242, sr.; Chris Redway, Toledo Whitmer, 5-11, 280, sr.; Nick Sands, Hilliard Davidson, 6-1, 215, jr.; Nick Samac, Mentor, 6-5, 275, sr. Kicker: Joey Mitchell, Dublin Coffman, 5-11, 200, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Dontay Hunter, Westerville Central, 6-5, 240, sr.; Jackson Ness, Upper Arlington, 6-5, 240, sr.; Karter Johnson, Pickerington Central, 6-4, 300, sr.; Anthony Johnson Jr., Cleveland Heights, 6-5, 225, sr.; Hayden Junker, Massillon Jackson, 6-4, 235, sr.; Cavon Butler, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 285, sr. Linebackers: Ben Johnson, Pickerington North, 6-2, 194, sr.; Evan Annis, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 208, sr.; Kenai Cooper, Shaker Heights, 5-5, 177, sr.; Sean Jackson, Euclid, 5-11, 215, sr.; Adrian Woliver, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-3, 235, sr.; Trey Baker, Kettering Fairmont, 6-0, 215, jr. Backs: Job Rand, Euclid, 5-8, 160, sr.; Brian Pinkney, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 174, so.; Zach Savage, Strongsville, 6-0, 170, sr.; Christian Sweet, Hilliard Davidson, 5-8, 175, sr.; Jaden Jones, Hilliard Darby, 5-10, 180, sr. Punter: Pat Otter, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 5-10, 175, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterback: Deante Smith-Moore, Cincinnati Colerain, 5-7, 185, sr.; Mitchell Okuley, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-2, 180, sr. Running backs: Justus Harris, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-9, 190, sr.; Jordan Castleberry, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-7, 185, sr. Receivers: Zach Evans, Lorain, 6-3, 175, sr.; Adam Gilbert, Findlay, 6-0, 178, sr.; Michael Brown-Stephens, Springfield, 6-0, 180, sr.; Eric All, Fairfield, 6-5, 220, sr. Linemen: Ashawn Berry, Euclid, 6-2, 260, sr.; Grant Abbott, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-4, 280, sr.; Darrius Johnson, Euclid, 6-4, 320, sr.; Xavior Gray, Massillon Jackson, 6-9, 320, sr.; Ralph King, Medina, 6-3, 275, sr.; Tyler Connolly, Marysville; 6-6, 295, sr. Kicker: Jake Baumgartner, Toledo Start, 5-10, 150, sr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Jay Amburgey, Reynoldsburg, 6-5, 286, sr.; Jasiyah Robinson, Groveport Madison, 6-3, 225, jr.; Jack Sawyer, Pickerington North, 6-4, 217, so.; Zach McMahan, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-0, 250, sr.; Spencer Bono, Cincinnati Elder, 6-4, 240, sr. Jamie Hessing, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-0, 235, sr. Linebackers: Nick Wile, Hilliard Darby, 5-11, 195, sr.; David Williams, Gahanna Lincoln, 5-10, 185, sr.; Nick Fisanick, Upper Arlington, 6-0, 215, sr.; Jalyn Jacobs, Euclid, 6-3, 200, sr.; Jeff Barnett, Solon, 6-2, 200, sr.; Noah Smith, Dublin Coffman, 5-9, 210, sr. Backs: Patrick Day, Hilliard Bradley, 5-11, 170, sr.; Anthony Lowe, Grove City Central Crossing, 5-10, 175, jr.; Bobby Lindsey, Brunswick, 6-0, 180, sr.; PaSean Wimberly, 5-9, 165, sr; Syncere Jones, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-1, 185, sr. Punter: Trey Wright, Massillon Jackson, 5-10, 175, sr.

Special mention

DiJahn Davis, Thomas Worthington; Connor Jones, Hilliard Darby; Casey Finck, Lancaster; Mike Powers, Marysville;

Conor McIntosh, Mentor;

Chris Kelly, Medina; Jalen Ross, Canton McKinley; Koby Bryant, Canton McKinley; Aaron Custer, Massillon Jackson; Dean Sarris, Canton GlenOak; Noah Nunn, Medina; Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley; Max Rusu, Massillon Jackson; Maleek Cheatham, Austintown Fitch; Dom Montalbano, Austintown Fitch; Chamber Stokes-Williams, Canton McKinley; Bryce Sheppert, Stow-Munroe Falls;

Dalan Layton. Toledo Whitmer; Keon Gatlin, Toledo Whitmer;

Michael Bittner, Cincinnati Elder; Miles Johnson, Clayton Northmont; Corey Burnette, Centerville; Justin Golson, Clayton Northmont; RJ Khayo, Cincinnati Moeller; Kyle Trischler, Cincinnati Elder; Zach Carpenter, Cincinnati Moeller; Connor Foster, Cincinnati Moeller; TJ Gonella, Cincinnati Colerain; Jacob Padilla, Huber Heights Wayne; Darion Henry, Cincinnati Princeton; Ryan Mullaney, Cincinnati Moeller; Dylan Wudke, Miamisburg; Luke Bolden, Cincinnati Elder; Jestin Jacobs, Clayton Northmont; Thomas Kiessling, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Nick Straw, Lebanon; Ryan Hall, Kettering Fairmont; Justin Harris, Huber Heights Wayne; Danny Lewis, Clayton Northmont; Brandon Walters, Centerville;

2018 DIVISION II OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Offensive player of the year: Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods

Defensive player of the year: Sam Jackson, Troy

Coach of the year: Shaq Washington, Maple Heights

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Raymell Byrd, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-0, 175, sr.; Alec Sayre, Dover, 6-0, 195, sr.; Max Denman, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 180, sr.; Ryan Maloy, Avon, 5-11, 180, sr. Running backs: Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-8, 186, jr.; Jaydon Culp-Bishop, Troy, 5-10, 183, sr.; Jamir Thomas, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 211, sr.; John Branham, Jr., 5-10, 218, sr.; Jack Spellacy, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 180, sr. Receivers: Eric Curless, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 190, sr.; Dimitri Mitsopoulos, Toledo St. John’s, 5-10, 170, jr.; Bernard Bates, Maple Heights, 5-7, 155, sr. Linemen: Zeke Correll, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-4, 280, sr.; Nolan Rumler, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 315, sr.; Kaden Lawler, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 200, sr.; Michael Bergen, Avon, 6-5, 277, sr.; Ryan Redifer, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-0, 240, sr.; Luke Vannest, North Canton Hoover, 6-4, 300, sr. Kicker: Kyle Rhonehouse, Holland Springfield, 6-2, 180, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Sam Jackson, Troy, 6-0, 208, sr.; Vinny Sciurry, Massillon Perry, 6-5, 260, jr.; Jack Roesch, Avon, 6-3, 240, sr.; Will King, New Albany, 6-6, 225, sr.; Ja’Kobe Crowell, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 210, jr.; Dontrez Brown, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 269, jr. Linebackers: Darren Davis, Canal Winchester, 5-11, 195, sr.; Chase Kendrick, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-1, 215, sr.; Donald Willis, Garfield Heights, 6-2, 202, sr.; DeaMonte Trayanum, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 215, jr.; Ben Allen, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 205, sr.; Mason McMillen, Wadsworth, 6-0, 206, sr.; Keon Freeman, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-0, 220, sr. Backs: Matt Salopek, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 210, sr.; Qian Magwood, Walnut Ridge, 6-0, 175, jr.; Nyles Beverly, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-0, 185, sr.; Alfred Dailey, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 190, sr.; Ian Sexton, Dover, 6-0, 175, sr. Punter: Porter Wilson, Copley, 6-5, 195, sr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Brady Lichtenburg, Toledo St. John’s, 6-1, 170, so.; Isaiah Murphy, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-4, 210, sr.; Dylan Dagley, Wooster, 5-10, 180, sr.; Connor Ashby, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 170, so. Running backs: Michiah 5-Burton, New Albany, 5-10, 185, sr.; Khennedy Scagliozzo, Amherst Steele, 5-9, 180, sr.; Kyree Young, Barberton, 6-2, 195, so.; Jake Rogers, Medina Highland, 5-9, 170, sr.; Konner Riggs, Avon Lake, 5-11, 190, sr. Receivers: Kenyon Pannell, Dublin Scioto, 6-0, 185, sr.; Jase Bowen, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 190, sr. Linemen: Vinnie Klempner, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, 280, sr.; Nick Vance, Olmsted Falls, 6-3, 250, sr.; Sam Lofton, Olmsted Falls, 6-1, 250, sr.; Jalen Bradley, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-4, 255, sr.; Isaiah Kamner, Parma Heights Vƒalley Forge, 6-0, 255, jr. Kicker: Griffin Crosa, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 160, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Cayson Pfeiffer, Dublin Scioto, 6-0, 210, sr.; Frank Soukup, Painesville Riverside, 6-2, 240, sr.; Trae Henderson, Olmsted Falls, 6-1, 247, sr.; Anthony Booker, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-5, 280, sr.; Kionnie Dukes, Barberton, 6-1, 250, sr. Linebackers: Julius Wood, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-2, 185, sr.; Darren Anders, North Olmsted, 6-0, 212, sr.; Mark Steinmetz, Avon, 6-0, 195, sr.; Justin Schiets, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 220, sr.; Quinten Howell, Hudson, 6-1, 215, sr.; Jack Grice, Wadsworth, 6-0, 205, jr.; Matthias Chmielewski, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 6-0, 205, sr. Backs: Michael Howard, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 165, sr.; De’Von Fox, Maple Heights, 6-0, 180, sr.; Taylor Robinson, Ashville Teays Valley, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ryan Kerman, Morrow Little Miami, 6-1, 180, sr.; Luke Fedders, Avon Lake, 5-11, 165, sr.; Caleb Harris, Sidney, 5-10, 168, sr.; Cade Sterling, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 160, sr. Punter: Billy Boehlke, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 190, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterbacks: Kyron Rogers, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 185, sr.; Connor Haag, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-0, 195, sr.; Joey Marousek, North Royalton, 6-3, 200, jr.; Robby Levak, 5-11, 200, sr. Running backs: Nick Perusek, Avon, 5-11, 170, jr.; Rondale Smith, Westerville North, 5-11, 205, sr.; Malachi Wise, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kay’Ron Adams, Warren Harding, 5-11, 195, sr.; Tyris Dickerson, Akron Hoban, 5-10, 210, sr.; Javarus Leach, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 5-9, 190, so. Receivers: Isaiah Johnson, Grafton Midview, 5-8, 155, sr.; Tre’Von Morgan, Massillon Washington, 6-6, 209, sr. Linemen: Deon Williams, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 261, sr.; Dez Turkson, Canal Winchester, 6-2, 220, sr.; Nolan Barber, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 240, sr.; Donnie Hardin, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 280, jr.; Jack Wilson, New Albany, 5-10, 220, sr.; Tino Arcuri, Youngstown Boardman, 6-3, 265, sr. Kicker: Jack Deneher, Dover, 6-4, 195, sr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Simahjay Warfield, Warren Harding, 5-11, 320, sr.; Tyler Jones, North Olmsted, 6-1, 281, sr.; Alex Huzicka, Youngstown Boardman, 6-3, 240, sr.; Kaleb Dave, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-0, 212, sr. Linebackers: Manny Powell, Westerville South, 5-9, 175, sr.; Kwauve Booker, Marion Harding, 6-2, 220, sr.; Nick McCafferty, Lewis Center Olentangy, 5-10, 185, sr.; Nathan Soto, Amherst Steele, 6-0, 210, sr.; Marlon Jordan, Garfield Heights, 6-1, 200, sr.; Brody Ingle, Cincinnati LaSalle, 6-1, 215, sr.; Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry, 5-9, 210, sr.; Evan Brown, Trenton Edgewood, 6-4, 220, sr. Backs: Melvin Tinsley, Whitehall-Yearling, 5-10, 170, jr.; Ryan Tiell, Mount Vernon, 5-11, 170, jr.; Javion Binns, Garfield Heights, 5-10, 185, sr.; Max Turner, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 179, sr.; Alec Miller, Wadsworth, 6-3, 195, sr. Punter: Luke Pawlak, Sylvania Northview, 5-10, 180, sr.

Special mention

Ryan Beckman, Avon Lake; Isiah Kammer, Parma Heights Valley Forge; Harry Hebert, Avon Lake;

Bradley Rinehart, Chillicothe; J’Quan Harris, Chillicothe; Pat Rourke, Chillicothe; Chris Postage, Chillicothe;

Luke Fargus, Dresden Tri-Valley; Kyler Folkert, Dover; Ethan Snyder, Dover; Jules Freeman, Dover; Jeff Bielski, Dover; Garrett French, Dresden Tri-Valley; Owen Poland, Dover; Austin Ward, Dover; Kyle Bradshaw, Dresden Tri-Valley; Mason Stutzman, Dover;

Bruce Profitt, Medina Highland; Mason Tipton, Akron Hoban; Tye Hunt, Uniontown Lake; Maurice Moore, Warren Harding; Mike Carte, Barberton; Adam Luster, Massillon Perry; Joe Stoll, Wooster; Joe Michalowicz, Akron Hoban; Gavin Krska, Barberton; Kyshad Mack, Massillon Washington; Dean Clark, Massillon Washington;

Devin Johnson, Holland Springfield; Jack Ryder, Toledo St. John’s; Nehemiah Cannon, Toledo Central Catholic; Merek Toerne, Toledo St. John’s; Gunner Olsen, Toledo St. Francis; Malachi Wyse, Toledo St. Francis; Ezra Scott, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s; Matt Fortner, Sylvania Northview; Josh Bever, Ashland; Garrett Schneider, Fremont Ross; Victor Copeland, Toledo Central Catholic; Matthew Griffin, Toledo Central Catholic; Andrew Parker, Toledo Central Catholic; Jacob Gordon, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne;

Connor Kinnett, Harrison; Wade Phillips, Trenton Edgewood; Sincere Wells, Xenia; Nak’emon Williams, Kings Mills Kings; Spencer Klopfenstein, Troy; Joey Newton, Cincinnati Anderson; Rae’Quan Prince, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Ratez Roberts, Sidney; Levi Tidwell, Harrison; Ben Blevins, Morrow Little Miami; Nathan Garber, Troy; Sam Lockwood, Xenia; Andrew Naughton, Kings Mills Kings; Andy Weaver, Trenton Edgewood; Kyle Farfsing, Harrison; Jameel Clark, Cincinnati Withrow; Braydon Dean, Sidney; De’anthony Martin, Dayton Belmont; Blake Burton, Troy; Jalen Engleman, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Jimmy O’Toole, Cincinnati Anderson; Hunter Warner, Fairborn; Nick Willis, Xenia; Jay Cheatham, Kings Mills Kings; Waseem Ficklin, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Tyquan Fleming, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Darren Taborn, Sidney; Drew Nieman, Cincinnati LaSalle;

Tristan McDanel, Ashville Teays Valley; Stephan Byrd, Canal Winchester; Luke Riedel, Lewis Center Olentangy; Mike Hawkins, Lewis Center Olentangy; Christian Harvey, Watkins Memorial; Jack Scharfe, New Albany; Brode White, New Albany; Jared Bulluck, Canal Winchester; Day’myrin Jones, Columbus Franklin Heights; Noah Hubbard, Mount Vernon

2018 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Offensive player of the year: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan

Defensive player of the year: Cade Stover, Lexington

Coach of the year: Jack O’Rourke, Hillsboro

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bridger Cline, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-11, 180, jr.; Jon Tomcufcik, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 195, jr.; Sam Seeker, Tallmadge, 6-2, 195, sr. Running backs: Savon Edwards, Jr., Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-7, 170, sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-9, 205, jr.; Jack Porter, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 180, jr.; Jack Fessler, Middletown Fenwick, 5-10, 180, sr. Receivers: Shane Jones, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jacob Rhodes, Thornville Sheridan, 5-10, 170, sr.; Matt Buser, Richfield Revere, 5-9, 185, sr.; Blane Himmelheber, Alliance Marlington, 6-0, 175, sr. Linemen: Payton Collins, Columbus Hartley, 6-7, 250, sr.; Jim McAdams, Parma Padua, 6-5, 300, sr.; Ryan Smith, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 270, sr.; Ethan Knisley, Bellbrook, 6-3, 305, sr.; Jeremiah Hollins, Zanesville, 6-0, 286, sr.; Alex Robarge, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-4, 315, sr.; Trey Leroux, Norwalk, 6-8, 315, jr. Kicker: Sam Webster, Richfield Revere, 5-10, 205, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Shane Cokes, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-3, 240, sr.; DeeArius Reese, Akron East, 6-2, 180, sr.; Colt Jennings, Parma Padua, 6-1, 240, sr.; Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 260, sr.; Tche Leroux, Norwalk, 6-3, 225, sr. Linebackers: Joey Velazquez, DeSales, 6-1, 210, sr.; Josh Baldridge, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 190, sr.; Nate Rieple, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-10, 180, sr.; Crishawn Long, Parma Padua, 6-1, 190, sr.; Matt Centers, Franklin, 6-1, 200, sr.; Bangally Kamara, Akron East, 6-3, 195, jr.; Zach Urda, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-0, 215, sr. Backs: Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, 220, sr.; Micah Coleman, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-7, 180, sr.; Brice Parks, Jackson, 5-10, 180, jr.; Max Showalter, Bay Village Bay, 6-2, 196, sr.; Bo Buttermore, Granville, 5-8, 160, jr.; Antwann Martin, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 190, jr. Punter: Craig Zies, Granville, 6-1, 160, sr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Crouch, Granville, 6-1, 180, sr.; Baron May, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 190, jr.; Marquise Laster, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-11, 155, sr. Running backs: Jalan January, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 215, jr.; Trevon Raymore, Norwalk, 5-10, 223, sr.; Josh Keets, Hillsboro, 6-2, 245, sr.; Tyler Scott, Norton, 6-1, 170, jr.; Jon McKnight, Chardon, 5-10, 185, sr. Receivers: Bransen Stanley, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 170, sr.; Dominic Wilcox, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 185, sr.; Sam Zemis, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 185, jr. Tight end: Jordan Kirkbride, Columbus Hartley, 6-4, 240, sr. Linemen: Josh Warren, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-3, 255, sr.; Keaton Macauley, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-3, 275, sr.; Joe Rutherford, Granville, 6-3, 265, sr.; Jaison Williams, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 285, sr.; Robert White, Akron East, 6-1, 315, sr. Kicker: Matteo Agriesti, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 160, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Lawrence Kynard, Toledo Scott, 6-5, 255, sr.; Brian Adams, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-2, 255, sr.; Aaron Maley, Alliance, 5-10, 210, sr.; Kennedy Coates, Trotwood-Madison 5-10, 210, sr.; Connor Meyer, Kettering Alter, 6-3, 265, sr.; Raymon Patton, Columbus Hamilton Township, 5-7, 211, sr. Linebackers: Grant Horvath, Columbus Watterson, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jacob Morgan, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 175, sr.; D.J. Bowman, Chardon, 5-10, 185, jr.; DJ McDonald, Bellefontaine, 5-11, 195, sr.; Daquine Petty, Columbus South, 6-2, 213, sr.; Cameron Cox, Alliance, 6-3, 210, sr. Backs: Andy Anthony, Delaware Buckeye Valley, 5-10, 155, jr.; Anthony Sciarroni, Columbus DeSales, 6-0, 180, sr.; De’Zion Coleman, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-10, 170, jr.; Daishaun Hill, Rocky River, 6-2, 185, sr.; Nick Franklin, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 170, sr.; Richie Eyre, Tallmadge, 5-9, 180, sr. Punter: Darrick Gibbons, Zanesville, 6-0, 225, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterbacks: Clay Davis, Athens, 6-2, 218, sr.; Josh Anderson, New Richmond, 5-10, 190, sr.; Colin McNamara, Aurora, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jayshon Bester, Cleveland Collinwood, 5-8, 165, sr.; Connor Bazelak, Kettering Alter, 6-4, 215, sr. Running backs: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 205, jr.; Sonny Ray Jones II, Ravenna, 6-0, 175, sr.; Justin Sloan, Bellbrook, 5-7, 165, sr.; Rob Savin, Niles McKinley, 5-10, 190, sr. Receivers: Jordan Walker, Parma Padua, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jack Voudouris, Hunting Valley University, 6-3, 195, sr. Tight end: Justin Stephens, Trotwood-Madison, 6-6, 225, sr. Linemen: Drew Davis, Columbus Watterson, 6-4, 245, sr.; Ben Christman, Richfield Revere, 6-6, 300, so.; Matt Sawicki, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 250, sr.; Carson McNellie, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-1, 270, sr.; Devin Lee, Clyde, 6-3, 325, sr. Kicker: Luka Zurak, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-11, 160, sr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Kyle Hooper, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 295, sr.; Francis Sherman, Bay Village Bay, 6-3, 225, sr.; PJ Hallof, Canfield, 6-3, 230, sr. Linebackers: Elijah Hairston, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-2, 195, sr.; Mason Sawyer, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 220, jr.; Tommy Wolfe, Granville, 6-0, 190, sr.; Dom Monaco, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 205, sr.; Ross Hartman, Rocky River, 6-0, 195, sr.; Matt Ikiodi, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 180, sr. Backs: Syquee Womack, Columbus Centennial, 5-10, 180, so.; Devon Wooden, Columbus Beechcroft, 5-10, 155, jr.; John Harris, Parma Padua, 5-10, 175, jr.; Graham Aldredge, Aurora, 6-3, 180, sr.; Sean Fitzgerald, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-2, 170, sr. Punter: Patrick Green, Rocky River, 6-2, 175, sr.

Special mention

Haisuan Martin, Columbus South; Luchene Davis, Columbus Centennial; Zach Garber, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Kealin Harden, Columbus Independence; Phillip Cole, Columbus Hartley; Zach Walsh, Granville; Darius Littlefield, Columbus Independence; Lamont Rankin, Columbus Centennial; Deonte Wade, Columbus Marion-Franklin; Kiron Anderson, Columbus Hartley; Quintell Quinn, Columbus DeSales; Alhaji Sidibe, Columbus Beechcroft;

Michael Crawford, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Ryan Martin, Vandalia Butler; Davon Starks, Hamilton Badin; Cam Coomer, Wilmington; Bryant Johnson, Vandalia Butler; Marcus Wood, Greenville; Caden Clark, Piqua; Ryan Pool, Bellefontaine; Sam Secrest, Middletown Fenwick; Trevor VanVliet, Hamilton Ross; Ben Sauls, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Nathaniel Armstrong, Kettering Alter; Fred Butts, Dayton Carroll; Lonnie Phelps, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler; Jason Fehr, Cincinnati McNicholas; Mason Gostomsky, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Diego Neri, Cincinnati Northwest; Evan Schlensker, Hamilton Badin; Sammy Anderson, Trotwood-Madison; Ta’Ronn Britt, Trotwood-Madison; Henry Nenni, Middletown Fenwick; RJ Clesceri, Middletown Fenwick;

Tony Munos, Marietta; Reece Bloomfield, Hillsboro; Reid Evans, Jackson; Taylor Deem, Thornville Sheridan; Max Conover, Hillsboro; Jared Icenhower, Jackson; Deon Burns, Hillsboro; Evan Adams, Athens; Brandon Simoniette, Vincent Warren; Cole Casto, Thornville Sheridan; Evan Steenrod, Athens; Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Justin Hynes, Athens; Logan Hester, Hillsboro; Matt Humphreys, Jackson; Lane Heller, Athens; Kail Hill, Marietta; Nick Ranalli, Thornville Sheridan; Mason Swayne, Hillsboro; Brody Landrum, Jackson; Justin Shoemaker, Washington C.H. Miami Trace;

Brandon Haraway, Norwalk; Nick Koerper, Tiffin Columbian; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior; Chad Gunder, Tiffin Columbian; Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior; Devin McBride, Wapakoneta; Chase Frankhauser, Tiffin Columbian; Garrison Smith, Norwalk; Andy Adams, Clyde; Michael Dwyer, Lexington; Alec Maloney, Norwalk; Jared Flewelling, Clyde; Alamar Grose, Mansfield Senior; Nick Herzog, Defiance; Christian Warren, Toledo Rogers; Kaden Livingston, Norwalk; Tabian Goodman, Tiffin Columbian; Aaron Chambers, Wapakoneta; Cam Farrar, Clyde;

Ben Everson, Zanesville; Cale Ogi, Millersburg West Holmes; Caden Mercer, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 230, sr.; Julius Murphy, Zanesville; Jent Joseph, New Philadelphia; Grady Hay, Millersburg West Holmes; Jeremiah Norman, Zanesville; Justin Rimer, New Philadelphia; Noah Fulp, New Philadelphia; Braden Brock, Zanesville Maysville; Antoine Brandon, Zanesville; Mark Blitz, Millersburg West Holmes; Laterrian Cunningham, New Philadelphia; Gabe Howard, Zanesville Maysville; Kayden Male, Zanesville; Ike Gilt, Millersburg West Holmes; Ryan O’Donnell, Millersburg West Holmes; Carrick Miller, Millersburg West Holmes; Easton Smith, Zanesville Maysville; J.C. Curtis, Zanesville; Zarek Morgan, Zanesville;

Cole Tompkins, Zanesville Maysville; Ethan Evancho, Zanesville Maysville;

Josh Jones, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Jared Mathie, Louisville; Jarod Tincher, Canfield; Jacob Lyons, Beloit West Branch; Robert White, Akron East; Luke Pritchett, Ravenna; Max Hartline, Louisville; Kyre Williams, Akron East; Nate Clingan, Lodi Cloverleaf; Colin Hritz, Canfield; Blake Jones, Norton; Anthony Watkins, Medina Buckeye; Deshawn Jones, Akron East; Bryce Zuppe, Louisville;

Jack Robinson, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Aidan McDonald, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Michael Shoaf, Rocky River; Khari Tidmore, Hunting Valley University; Matt Iklodi, Chagrin Falls Kenston

2018 DIVISION IV OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the year: Alex Penrod, Gallipolis Gallia Academy

Offensive player of the year: Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming

Defensive player of the year: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mark Waid, Girard, 6-3, 215, sr.; Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 190, jr.; Otto Kuhns, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 195, jr. Running backs: KJ Price, London, 5-10, 185, sr.; Caden Hostetler, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-7, 150, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11, 195, jr.; Tre Tucker, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 215, sr. Receivers: Easton Wolf, Waverly, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-10, 160, sr.; Joey Edmonds, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-1, 190, sr. Linemen: Nolan Tebbe, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 280, jr.; Jarrod Hufford, Newark Licking Valley, 6-6, 305, sr.; Keonte Holmes, Steubenville, 6-4, 260, sr.; Jack Gould, London, 6-0, 260, sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 295, sr.; Javon Lyons, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 270, jr. Kicker: Cameron Shirkey, Bloom-Carroll, 5-8, 145, jr.

First team defense

Linemen: Jalen Thornton, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-3, 245, sr.; Chris Fitzgerald, Youngstown East, 5-11, 270, jr.; Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 265, jr.; Joey Scaffidi, Marengo Highland, 6-5, 240, sr.; Jack DelGarbino, Girard, 6-2, 265, sr.; Calob Dalton, Carrollton, 6-4, 194, sr. Linebackers: Jacob Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-11, 225, sr.; Eric Stillion, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 180, sr.; Hasan Black, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 230, sr.; Bricker Thiel, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; Izaiah Cunningham, Cincinnati Taft, 6-2, 210, sr.; Lukas Mosora, Hubbard, 5-8, 190, sr.; Cameron Rogers, Perry, 6-2, 215, sr. Backs: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.; Casey Scroggins, Huron, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jake Reid, Perry, 6-3, 175, sr.; Nick Woodyard, East Liverpool, 6-2, 165, sr. Punter: Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-9, 160, jr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-2, 195, sr.; Drew Schiano, Perry, 5-10, 145, jr.; Luke Fennell, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 180, sr. Running backs: Cory Kiner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-9, 205, so.; Connor McLaughlin, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennen Spiess, London, 6-3, 203, sr.; Michael Williams, Conneaut, 6-0, 185, sr.; Payton Shoemaker, Waverly, 5-9, 155, sr. Receivers: Alex Angle, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 175, so.; Nicholas Malito, Girard, 6-3, 170, jr. Linemen: Terrance Yeboah, Youngstown East, 6-2, 260, sr.; Kyle Jornigan, Youngstown Mooney, 6-5, 325, sr.; Chase Carpenter, Marengo Highland, 6-3, 190, sr.; Bryce Cooper, Perry, 6-0, 240, sr.; John Applebee, Conneaut, 6-1, 270, sr.; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 230, sr. Kicker: Sampson Agostine, Perry, 6-0, 180, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Brennan Blain, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 205, sr.; Thomas Myers, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 225, sr.; C.J. Fleming, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Kevin McLeeson, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-0, 180, sr.; O’Rell Williams, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 220, sr. Linebackers: Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley, 5-9, 180, sr.; Colin Kozlowski, Newark Licking Valley, 5-11, 195, sr.; Erik Lulla, Steubenville, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Klubnik, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, 155, sr.; Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 165, jr.; Eddie Fowler, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr. Backs: DeAnte Furry, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-11, 170, sr.; Spencer Kane, Perry, 5-10, 170, sr.; Twon Hines, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 190, sr.; JaQuan Odem, Hubbard, 5-8, 150, sr.; Josh Evans, Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 175, jr. Punter: Adam Nemeth, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-1, 170, sr.; Turner Johnson, Salem, 5-11, 173, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterbacks: Joel Lambiotte, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Blake Ruffner, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 200, sr.; Davion Daniels, Hubbard, 6-1, 175, sr. Running backs: Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jacob Shackleford, LaGrange Keystone, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-9, 200, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 180, jr.; Nate Place, Van Wert, 6-2, 185, sr.; Drew Engle, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, 190, sr. Receivers: Joseph Clifford, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dillon Steward, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 170, sr. Linemen: Robbie Duncan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-4, 240, jr.; Matt Phillips, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 275, sr.; Reese Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 280, jr.; Zach Early, Perry, 6-5, 275, sr.; Henry Woofer, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 285, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, jr. Kicker: Grayson Diener, Waverly, 6-2, 155, jr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Matthew Sullivan, Perry, 5-10, 185, jr.; Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Andy Holmes, Caledonia River Valley, 6-1, 230, jr. Linebackers: Gavin Norris, LaGrange Keystone, 5-10, 175, jr.; David Renfte, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, sr.; Ian McClintock, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jack Howey, Bellevue, 6-1, 195, jr.; Luke Fulton, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, 225, sr.; Colton Weber, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 180, jr. Backs: Kievaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 165, sr.; Ethan Hile, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Adrian Brown, Struthers, 6-0, 160, jr.; Justin Heatherington, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Carter Ballweg, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr.; Griffin Laake, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 190, sr.

Special mention

Isaiah Alsip, Galion; Jayden Cornell, Kenton; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby; Ian Young, St. Marys Memorial; Morgan Mallory, Port Clinton; Nick Amstutz, Shelby; Mitch Seewar, St. Marys Memorial; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork; Elias Middleton, Galion; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork; Mitchell Pittman, Ontario; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon; Keegan Hammons, Van Wert; Alex Kuhl, Huron; Noah Creed, Ontario; Angel Granados, Napoleon; Joey Shema, Wauseon;

Omar Porter, Washington C.H. Washington, Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland; Reilly Sowards, Proctorville Fairland; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto; Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Macayne Bock, Waverly; Bradlee Griffin, McArthur Vinton County; Zach Gibson, Williamsport Westfall; Gio Thomas, Washington C.H. Washington; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly; Tylor Wolfe, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Lane Pullins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Vance, New Lexington; Cade Sibner, McArthur Vinton County; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Fetters, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jayden Hammond, Williamsport Westfall; Kieran Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Richard Burns, Washington C.H. Washington; Tim Diamond, Chillicothe Unioto; Chance Smith, Chillicothe Unioto; Cade Roberts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Dakota Swepston, Waverly; Seth Burgess, New Lexington; Cole Adams, Pomeroy Meigs; Eric Anderson, Greenfield McClain;

Dimetrius Baylor, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Eli Berner, Springfield Northwestern; Nic Dorsey, Urbana; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee; Dylan Lemen, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Pierson Rogers, Cincinnati Wyoming; Calvin Dibert, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Jake Sargent, Dayton Oakwood; Chris’Seon Stringer, Cincinnati Taft; Ben Whitten, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; Eli Cupp, Cincinnati Wyoming; Blake Jamison, Springfield Northwestern; Joe Oakes, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Luke Lundberg, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Andrew Hall, Dayton Northridge; Noah Harrison, Germantown Valley View; Ty Beam, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Nate Snyder, Springfield Northwestern; John-Mark Williams, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Demarco Bradley, Cincinnati Taft; Taveont Dennis, Springfield Northwestern; Charlie DiGennaro, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Ronnell Lackey, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Max Niswonger, Urbana;

Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Trevor Fante, Wintersville Indian Creek; Ben Larson, New Concord John Glenn; Ashlin Bailey, Philo; Caden Dalton, Cadiz Harrison Central; Caden Harris, New Concord John Glenn; Hunter Sofka, Cambridge; Kaleb Brown, Steubenville; Chase Epsen, St. Clairsville; Ian Phillips, Steubenville; Gavin Thompson, New Concord John Glenn; Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville; Kwadre Williams, Steubenville; Logan Wilson, Wintersville Indian Creek; Calob Dalton, Carrollton; Braden Rostad, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver; Kyle Storer, Steubenville; Tyler Smarrella, Wintersville Indian Creek; Brock Luburgh, Duncan Falls Philo; Parker Zachrich, New Concord John Glenn; Aaron Phillip, Duncan Falls Philo; Logan Tuttle, Cambridge;

J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East; Chase Whisner, Newark Licking Valley; Brody Matthews, Marengo Highland; Zaven Boland, Hebron Lakewood; Mack Marston, Utica; Robby Lowe, Utica; Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Austin Messmore, Bloom-Carroll; Anthony Welsh, Bexley; Noah Hopkins, Newark Licking Valley; Garrett Myers, Utica; Tate Tobin, Marengo Highland; Zac Collins, Bloom-Carroll;

Marquan Herron, Youngstown East; Reese Best, Hubbard; Winford Dowdy Jr., Akron Buchtel; Evan Reinhart, Mogadore Field; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro; Kaleb Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Mychael Leno, Akron Buchtel; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro; Cheriff Jamison, Youngstown Mooney; Scott Campbell, Poland Seminary; Ethan Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Eric Shipsky, Poland Seminary; Ben Lahoski, Peninsula Woodridge; Delshawn Petroskey, Youngstown East; Luke Pipala, Youngstown Ursuline; Bradley Goodyear, Peninsula Woodridge; Anthony Fire, Youngstown Mooney;

Mick Lawrence, Chagrin Falls; Jacob Allen, Perry; Marvin Davies IV, Pepper Pike Orange; Henry Woofter, Chagrin Falls; Steven Connor, Perry; Bryce Cooper, Perry; Richie Picard, Conneaut; Dylan Naylor, LaGrange Keystone

2018 DIVISION V OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Brian Fox, Elyria Catholic

Offensive Player of the year: C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

Defensive Player of the year: Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Davis Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-5, 215, Sr.; Trent Salyers, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, 200, Sr.

Running Backs: Bryce Barasch, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-11, 188, Jr.; C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-8, 150, So.; Riley Huelskamp, Anna, 5-10, 175, Jr.;

Receivers: Dorrian Moultrie, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Austin Meier, Tontogany Otsego, 6-3, 179, Sr.; Cam Reynolds, Rossford, 6-4, 195, Sr.; Makya Matthews, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, Jr.

Linemen: Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 256, Sr.; Carter Miley, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 285, Sr.; CJ Moore, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, 193, Sr.; Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 275, Sr.; CJ Johnson, Liberty Center, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Sam Hettich, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 222, Sr.

Kicker: Sam Massick, Columbus Academy, 5-9, 155, Jr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Brayden Stark, Marion Pleasant, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Colton Clark, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Griffin Davies, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Damion Allison, Millbury Lake, 6-0, 255, Sr.; Shane Smith, West Salem Northwestern, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Max Evans, Middletown Madison, 6-2, 265, Sr.

Linebackers: Kaden Davis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Evan Dahm, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Ethan Duncan, Ironton, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Andrew Bench, Genoa, 6-5, 215, Sr.; Riley McCleary, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-11, 175, sr.

Backs: Austin Tutt, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Boston Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 145, Jr.; Jack Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 165, Jr.; DeAngelo Bell, Warrensville Heights, 6-1, 165, So.; Austin Like, Liberty Center, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Jason Suppan, Orrville, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Punter: Asa Kempton, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 195, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Caden Calhoun, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 150, Sr.; Parker Sherry, East Palestine, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Cameron Engrish, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Peyton Madison, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Brady Hess, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 170, So.

Running Backs: Patrick Blubaugh, Marion Pleasant, 5-8, 170, Jr.; Cole Porter, Bellaire, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Leighton Banjoff, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Isaac Pettway, Wickliffe, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-8, 170, Jr.;

Receivers: Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, 180, Sr.; Charlie Henegar, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Charlie Cowart, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Da’Montay Everett, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-5, 180, Sr.

Linemen: Will Lewis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 255, Sr.; Baylen Haywood, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 210, Sr.; John Evin, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, 237, Jr.; Armand DiPuccio, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Christian Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-3, 285, Sr.; Ron Stewart, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-1, 215, Sr.

Kicker: Nathan Hawks, Springfield Greenon, 6-0, 170, So.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Michael Cerer, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Kasyn Schaffner, Archbold, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Anthony Czap, Canfield South Range, 5-10, 210, Jr.; Eric Geiser, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-5, 205, Sr.; Alex Merwin, Wooster Triway, 5-9, 200, Jr.; Nathan Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-4, 240, Jr.;

Linebackers: Julian Herman, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Trace Sechrest, Bellaire, 6-0, 205, Jr.;

Jack Kosar, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Stephen Ferguson III, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Bryce Lowery, Marion Pleasant, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Ben Summers, Orrville, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill, 5-7, 205, Sr.

Backs: Wyatt Dillion, West Jefferson, 5-11, 176, Sr.; Jack Krebs, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Austin Aiello, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Punter: Anthony Padovano, Richwood North Union, 6-2, 185, Sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Kent Wolford, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Mitchell Downs, Tontogany Otsego, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 185, So.; Gabe Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 165, Fr.

Running Backs: Timmy Ferguson, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Trevor Moran, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 185, So.; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson, 5-11, 160, Jr.; Jack Foley, Columbus Academy, 5-7, 145, Jr.; Jaden Rayford, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 195, Jr.; Justin Brown, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 158, Sr.

Receivers: Jayvion Williams, Warrensville Heights, 6-5, 180, Sr.; David Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 175, Jr.

Linemen: Dalyn McCree, Columbus Academy, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Deandre Pugh, Martins Ferry, 6-5, 310, Sr.; Branson Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-7, 290, Jr.; Kyle Oliver, Beachwood, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Dominic Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 6-2, 293, Sr.; Mitchell Young, Sullivan Black River, 5-11, 230, Sr.

Kicker: Keith Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 175, sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Jailen Breedlove, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Doug Byrne, Wickliffe, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Cole Roob, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 270, Sr.; Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-6, 215, sr.; Trevor Staggs, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 165, Sr.

Linebackers: Jesse Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 185, Jr.; Vincent Villella, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, 171, Sr.; Bryce McAfoose, Richmond Edison, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Dawann Gray, Beachwood, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Clayton Takacs, Orwell Grand Valley, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Chase Fortkamp, Wickliffe, 6-2, 195, So.

Backs: Ivan Percy, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Tyler Davis, Wooster Triway; Tyler Stephens, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Dylan Wilson, Garrettsville Garfield; Tyler Dolak, Canfield South Range; Cain Duskey, Orrville; Burl Pumphrey, Orrville; Mitch Battiest, Crestwood; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester; Logan Slutz, Navarre Fairless; Dylan Johnson, Canton Central Catholic; Austin Beck, Canton Central Catholic; Chris Hager, Crestwood; Walton Allie, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Jack Laney, Navarre Fairless;

Jordan Deem, Cleveland VASJ; Tyler Fisher, Wickliffe; Mason Shreve, Orwell Grand Valley; Sam Babbish, Beachwood; Devyn Byers, Warrensville Heights; Logan Newell, Orwell Grand Valley;

Harry Jackson, Millbury Lake; Nate Lewis, Genoa; C.J. Spradlin, Liberty Center; Joe Muetze, Millbury Lake; Cole Heffernan, Oak Harbor; Reid Buchman, Pemberville Eastwood; Brent Deyarmond, Rossford; Scott Mackiewicz, Millbury Lake; Daniel Novotney, Genoa; Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center; Orry Killam, Liberty Center; Cole Steele, Tontogany Otsego; Zach Mahl, Willard; Luke Walsh, Millbury Lake; Maguire Volkmar, Liberty Center; Tyler Safran, Millbury Lake; Hunter Wilkins, Oak Harbor; Sam Witt, Genoa;

Alex Bernard, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Nick Clevenger, Jamestown Greeneview; Clay Payton, Jamestown Greeneview; Cade Rice, Springfield Greenon; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester; Mason Whiteman, Middletown Madison; Riley Blankenship, Waynesville; Luke Downing, Springfield Greenon; Wil Eads, Cin. Summit Country Day; Braden Moore, Brookville; Caleb Bolen, Middletown Madison; Isaac Dodds, Anna; Connor Woodruff, Cin. Summit Country Day; Tanner Cromer, Cin. Reading; Marquan Curtis, Cin. Mariemont; Evan Hiestand, Versailles; Gabe Kilgore, Bethel Bethel-Tate; Cole Pelgen, Middletown Madison; Caleb Snyder, Casstown Miami East; Matthew Warden, Cin. Summit Country Day; Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester; Kamren Steward, Anna; Daniel Butterbaugh, Waynesville; Laurence Christian, Cin. Purcell Marian; Ethan Cummins, Lewistown Indian Lake; Hayden Sharritt, Brookville; Gabe VanSkaik, Cin. Reading;

Jaishan Norris, Columbus Ready; Justin Williams, West Jefferson; Hunter Braithwaite, West Jefferson; Sam Bumgarner, West Jefferson; Zach George, Johnstown-Northridge; Austin Weekley, Heath; Trevyn Feasel, Richwood North Union; Isaac Puckett, London Madison-Plains; Avery Wolfe, Marion Pleasant; Hayden Compton, Columbus Academy; Jake Reese, Johnstown-Northridge; Holden Atherton, Marion Pleasant; Stew Davis, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Enders, Marion Pleasant; Cortez Hatem, Heath; Jake Lusk, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek;

Brendan Obradovich, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Hunter McCort, Belmont Union Local; Brodie Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Connor Kunze, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Joey Hoepfner, Bellaire; Cody Waggoner, Richmond Edison; Cole LaRoche, Bellaire; Zach Prater, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Devon Norman, Byesville Meadowbrook; Cameron Woods, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Chase Minet, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Noah Love, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Kaleb Waggoner, Richmond Edison

Colin Boehm, Portsmouth; Ty VanSickle, Bidwell River Valley; Brady Rowe, Ironton; Tristan Delong, Ironton Rock Hill; Carson Russ, Oak Hill; Gage Salyers, Ironton; Reid Carrico, Ironton; Logan Hankins, Ironton Rock Hill; Garrett Hurd, Portsmouth West; Kamren Harless, Chesapeake; Josh Berry, Portsmouth West; Jalen Miller, Wheelersburg; Seth Fossen, Ironton; Dakota Hess, Chesapeake; Brian Carey-Knipp, Portsmouth; Chase Stidham, Wheelersburg; Caden Harden, Oak Hill; Donnie Watters, Wellston; Kaleb Easley, Albany Alexander; Luke Lindamood, Minford; Evan Horsley, Wheelersburg; Connor Kimbrough, Albany Alexander; Austin Browning, Chesapeake; Matthew Risner, Minford; Bradey Chandler, Oak Hill

2018 DIVISION VI OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Patrick Cotter, Milford Center Fairbanks

Offensive Player of the year: Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East

Defensive Player of the year: Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Kadden Laster, Howard East Knox, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Anthony Coggins, Shadyside, 6-0, 157, Sr.: Cade Potter, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 160, Jr.

Running Backs: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Danyal Minton, Marion Elgin, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Keegan Wilburn, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Brandon Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 225, Sr; Alex Cintron, McDonald, 5-7, 165, Sr.

Receivers: Caleb Gallwitz, Howard East Knox, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Kelly Hendershot, Shadyside, 6-2, 167, Jr.; Nick Tangeman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 175, Sr.

Linemen: D’Marcus Hudson, Galion Northmor, 5-8, 195, Sr.; Brock Hill, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 235, Jr.; Austin Fulco, Kirtland, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Dalton Rice, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 240, Sr; Cade Raudebaugh, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 280, Sr. Santana Galvan, Marion Elgin, 6-3, 240, Sr.

Kicker: Ben Skowronksi, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Preston Jackson, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-3, 300, Sr.; Quinton Daniel, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Jack Bailey, Kirtland, 6-4, 295, Sr.; Hudson Jump, Grandview, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 201, Jr.; Mike Garn, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-5, 205, Sr.

Linebackers: Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Charlie Scheiderer, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 180, Sr; Lane Mettler, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Parker Dysinger, Covington, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, 5-9, 150, Fr.

Backs: Gavin Little, Newcomerstown, 5-9, 130, Jr.; Mason Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-0, 170, So.; Seth Benedict, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Matt Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Josh Celli, McDonald, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Ethan Antram, Hanoverton United, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Punter: David Massaro, Smithville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Zach Grafton, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-11, 171, Sr.; Dawson Ley, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Tommy Powers, Kirtland, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Running Backs: Kasson Krownapple, Howard East Knox, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Tyler Fisher, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 163, Jr.; Robert Artrip, Independence, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Zach Niekamp, St. Henry, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Joey Mascardi, Mechanicsburg, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Receivers: Tyler Beem, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Luke Lachey, Grandview, 6-6, 206, Jr.; Quinn Hiles, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Max Queen, Springfield Northeastern, 6-2, 175, Sr.

Linemen: Trevor Warren, Dayton Christian, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Jordan Maul, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-4, 350, Sr.; Kalid Alabsi, Kirtland, 6-6, 320, Sr.; Nick Milluzi, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Payton Lange, St. Henry, 6-3, 220, Sr.

Kicker: Blake Dippold, Coldwater, 5-9, 190, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, 284, Jr.; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-3, 211, Sr.; Braden Sears, Independence, 6-2, 220, Jr.; Cody Johnson, Columbus Grove, 6-4, 380, Sr.; Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Logan Penix, Mogadore, 5-8, 190, Sr.

Linebackers: Brenden Huck, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Eli Yahl, Spencerville, 6-2, 225, Jr.; Kaleb Stephenson, Kirtland, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Adam Mikiovic, Independence, 6-0, 190, So.; Zach Gray, McDonald, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Ty Williams, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-1, 200, So.;

Backs: Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-0, 165, So.; Dominic Capretta, Kirtland, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg, 6-4, 191, Sr.; Caleb Barrientes, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Punter: Mason McClellan, Wellington, 6-0, 165, Jr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Jacob Nicol, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Elijah McCloskey, Chillicothe Huntington, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Seth Griswold, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Jacob Ullmer, Tipp City Bethel, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Running Backs: Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Iann Cockrell, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Brandon Kelly, Marion Elgin, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Gavin Christy, Mogadore, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Logan Moyer, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Michael Hartings, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 192, Sr.; Jesse Collins, Belpre, 6-3, 225, Sr.

Receivers: Michael King, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Cade Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-9,145, Sr.; Matthew Mullen, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Tyler Bean, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-1, 170, So.

Linemen: Reece Eifert, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 200, sr.; Sam Rengert, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-7, 300, Jr.; Logan Wos, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Erik Hopfenziz, Columbiana, 6-3, 193, Sr.; Jack Wallace, Grandview, 6-2, 259, Sr.; Nate Brothers, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-5, 162, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Luke Camino, Kirtland, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Kenny Crouch, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Joey Bertani, Grandview, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Adam Hackworth, Carey, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Mason Taylor-Loyd, Loudonville, 5-9, 170, Jr.

Linebackers: Riley Horning, Oberlin, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Danny Snakovsky, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Cole Schwartz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Chayse Singer, Sherwood Fairview, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Shane Eynon, New Middletown Springfield, 6-3, 213, Sr.; Brice Swindall, Loudonville, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Ali Hammond, McDonald, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Dakota Roberts, Williamsburg, 5-10, 175, Jr.

Backs: Bailey Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Ravon Eisom, Oberlin, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Gatlin Luke, Fairbanks, 5-9, 155, Jr.; Tino Kusic, Bridgeport, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jack Steger, Rootstown; Cam Grodhaus, Salineville Southern; Logan Marshall, McDonald; Zach Nolf, McDonald; Ben Chaszeyka, Springfield Local; Rhett Brodie, Mogadore; Luke Snyder, Springfield Local; Brannon Brungard, Springfield Local; Luke Rosato, Mogadore; Alec Bender, Loudonville; Tristan Herman, Rootstown; Nate Dean, McDonald; Brycen Jackson, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Zach Stouffer, Springfield Local; Jayce Sloan, Salineville Southern; Bryce Hall, Creston Norwayne;

Kyle Zygmunt, Independence; Aaron Arnold, Oberlin; Andrew Demarco, Kirtland; Nick Laposky, Wellington; Jake Neibecker, Kirtland;

Nathan Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local; Jake Hemmelgarn, Coldwater; Payton Pease, Montpelier; Cannan Johnson, Spencerville; Caleb Frank, Sherwood Fairview; Cole Frilling, Coldwater; Cole Fletcher, Harrod Allen East; Paul Latz, Oregon Cardinal Stretch; Ethan Truex, Lima Central Catholic; Jacob Maley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Jacob Boes, Carey; Dave Chappell, Toledo Northwood; Mitch Niekamp, Coldwater; Jonah Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Brian Merritt, Haviland Wayne Trace; Gavin Leffler, Bucyrus Wynford; Tyler Turek, Attica Seneca East; Kale Lee, Spencerville; Hunter Tresman-Reighard, Delta; Brandon Fleck, Maria Stein Marion Local;

Jason Blake, Troy Christian; Fred Brown, Cincinnati Riverview East Academy; Daevon Bryant, Cin. Deer Park; Mac Davis, Springfield Northeastern; Logan Hurst, Mechanicsburg; Cade Schmelzer, Covington; Brian Stinson, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Trevor Woodruff, West Liberty-Salem; Andrew Cates, Covington; Joseph Hocker, Cin. Deer Park; Kix Thiel, Mechanicsburg; Nick Baker, Troy Christian; Colin Colyer, Cin. Deer Park; Joseph Stillwell, Williamsburg; Josh Hivner, Troy Christian; Dylan Kelley, Tipp City Bethel; Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem; Codey Taylor, Springfield Northeastern; Ian Wilson, Covington; Cooper Cole, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Grant Doucette, Troy Christian; Gage Kerrigan, Covington; Thad Lawrence, West Liberty-Salem; Isaac Lee, West Liberty-Salem; Noah Luiken, Dayton Christian; Micah Trimbach, Troy Christian; Nathan Waltz, Troy Christian;

Lucas Hartings, Worthington Christian; Korey Bosart, Marion Elgin; Alex Lupton, Newark Catholic; Brandon Planey, Galion Northmor; Cam Miller, Marion Elgin; Grant Myers, Newark Catholic; Sam Speaks, Grandview; Evan Backensto, Marion Elgin; Dawson David, Howard East Knox; Braylon Green, Milford Center Fairbanks; Weston Melick, Howard East Knox; Stephen Schmitt, Centerburg; Liam Kirkpatrick, Newark Catholic; Blake Miller, Galion Northmor; Mason Mollohan, Mount Gilead; Harrison Morosky, Grandview;

Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Tyler Connor Banco, Shadyside; Isaac Hickman, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Andrew Jobe, Shadyside; Colson Starner, Sugarcreek Garaway; Kurtis Neal, Sugarcreek Garaway; Isiah Jones, Beverly Fort Frye; Zack Meade, Barnesville; Jacob Stoll, Steubenville Catholic Central; Matt Bell, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jacob Visnic, Shadyside; Kory Stress, Sugarcreek Garaway; Jack Parry, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Alex Meade, Barnesville; Noah Fayak, Steubenville Catholic Central; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Dylan Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway;

Caleb Foglesong, Frankfort Adena; Seth Beeler, Chillicothe Huntington; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern; Nick Mills, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Andrew Moore, Chillicothe Southeastern; Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York; Dakota Ross, Belpre; Andrew Shope, Lucasville Valley; Nate Harmon, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Gabe Streeter, Lucasville Valley; Austin Stapleton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Mikey Nusser, Chillicothe Southeastern; Garrett Clark, Frankfort Adena; Eric Hurtt, Frankfort Adena; John Winfield, Chillicothe Southeastern; Andrew Walker, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Logan Clemmons, Beaver Eastern; Brady Brannon, Crooksville

2018 DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton

Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton

Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.

Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;

Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.

Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.

Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.

Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.

Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.

Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;

Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Sr.

Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford, 6-1, 155, Sr.

Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville;

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley