x
Breaking News
More () »

2016 Trick-or-Treat dates & times across Columbus Ohio

2016 Beggars Night: Get the list of dates and times set by communities in central Ohio

The following list of events is accurate as of October 31, 2016. Please e-mail web@10tv.com if there are additions or corrections

--

Amanda
10/29 6:00-7:30

Ashley
TBD

Ashville
10/30 4:00-5:30

Athens
10/27 5:30-6:30

Bellefontaine
10/27 6:00-7:30

Berlin Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Bexley
10/31 5:30-7:00

Blendon Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Bremen
10/27 6:30-8:00

Buckeye Lake
10/31 TBD

Bucyrus
10/31 5:00-7:00

Cambridge
10/31 5:30-7:00

Canal Winchester
10/31 5:30-7:30

Cardington
10/29 5:00-6:30

Chesterville
10/29 5:00-6:00

Chillicothe
10/27 6:00-7:30

Circleville
10/29 4:00-5:30

Clinton Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Columbus
10/31 6:00-8:00

Commerical Point
10/31 6:00-8:00

Concord Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Coshocton
10/27 4:00-5:30

Crooksville
10/31 6:00-8:00

Delaware
10/31 6:00-8:00

Dublin
10/31 6:00-8:00

Edison
10/31 5:00-6:00

Etna Township
10/29 5:30-7:30

Franklin Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Fulton
10/29 5:00-6:30

Gahanna
10/31 6:00-8:00

Galena
10/31 6:00-7:30

Genoa Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Glouster
10/31 6:00-8:00

Grandview Heights
10/31 6:00-8:00

Granville
10/27 5:30-7:00

Greenfield
10/27 6:00-8:00

Grove City
10/31 6:00-8:00

Groveport
10/31 5:30-7:00

Hamilton Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Hanover
10/27 5:30-7:00

Heath
10/27 5:30-7:00

Hebron
TBD

Hilliard
10/31 6:00-8:00

Jacksonville
10/31 6:00-8:00

Jefferson Township

10/31 6:00-8:00

Johnsonville
TBD

Johnsville
10/27 5:00-7:00

Johnstown
10/31 6:00-7:30

Kirkersville
10/27 6:00-7:00

Lakeview
10/31 6:00-7:30

Lancaster
10/27 6:00-7:30

Laurelville
10/27 6:00-7:00

Lexington
10/27 5:30-7:00

Logan Elm Village
TBD

London
10/31 6:00-8:00

Madison Township
10/31 5:30-7:30

Magnetic Springs
TBD

Mansfield
10/27 5:30-7:00

Marengo
10/29 5:00-6:30

Marion
10/31 5:30-7:30

Marysville
10/31 6:00-8:00

Mechanicsburg
10/31 6:00-8:00

Mifflin Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Millersport
TBD

Minerva Park
10/31 6:30-8:30

Mount Gilead
10/29 5:00-6:00

Mount Sterling
10/31 5:30-7:00

Mount Vernon
10/31 5:30-7:00

New Albany
10/31 6:00-8:00

New Concord
10/31 6:00-7:00

New Lexington
10/31 5:30-7:00

Newark
10/27 5:30-7:00

North Lewisburg
10/31 6:00-7:30

Norwich Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Obetz
10/31 5:30-7:00

Orange Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Ostrander
10/31 6:00-8:00

Pataskala
10/29 5:30-7:30

Perry Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Pickerington
10/31 6:00-8:00

Piketon
10/31 6:00-8:00

Plain City
10/31 6:00-8:00

Pleasantville
10/27 6:00-7:30

Portsmouth
10/30 5:30-7:30

Powell
10/31 6:00-8:00

Prairie Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Reynoldsburg
10/31 6:00-8:00

Rushville/West Rushville
TBD

Russells Point
10/27 6:00-7:30

Sharon Township
10/31 6:00-8:00

Shawnee Hills
10/31 6:00-8:00

South Bloomfield
10/29 4:00-6:00

Sparta
10/29 5:00-6:00

Sunbury
10/31 6:00-8:00

Thornville
10/27 6:00-8:00

Upper Arlington
10/31 6:00-8:00

Urbana
10/31 5:00-7:00

Utica
TBD

Village of Adelphi
10/27 6:00-7:00

Village of Baltimore
10/27 6:00-7:30

Village of Carroll
10/27 6:00-7:30

Village of Harrisburg
10/31 5:30-9:00

Village of Hartford
10/31 6:00-7:30

Village of Johnstown
10/31 6:00-7:30

Village of Kirkersville
TBD

Village of Lithopolis
10/31 5:30-7:30

Village of Lockbourne
TBD

Village of Marble Cliff
10/31 6:00-8:00

Village of Riverlea
TBD

Village of Somerset
TBD

Village of Thornville
10/27 6:00-8:00

Village of Thurston
10/27 6:00-7:30

Village of Urbancrest
TBD

Violet Township
TBD

Washington Courthouse
10/27 6:00-8:00

Waverly
10/29 5:00-6:30

West Jefferson
TBD

Westerville
10/31 6:00-8:00

Whitehall
10/31 6:00-8:00

Worthington
10/31 6:00-8:00

Zanesville
10/31 5:30-7:00