LIST: Trick-or-Treat dates & times across Columbus

LIST: Trick-or-Treat dates & times across Columbus
(Photo credit: Pixabay)
Published:
Updated:

As we approach Halloween, 10TV will keep you updated with weather and events happening across central Ohio.

The following list of events is accurate as of October 31, 2017. Please e-mail us if there are additions or corrections.

Trick-or-Treat dates & times:

Amanda
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashley
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashville
Sunday, Oct. 29 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Athens
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Baltimore
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Berlin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bexley
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Blendon Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bremen
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Lake
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Cambridge
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Canal Winchester
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Cardington
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Carroll
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Centerburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Chesterville
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Chillicothe
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Circleville
Sunday, Oct. 29 from 4-6 p.m.

Clinton Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Columbus
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Coshocton
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Crooksville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Delaware
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dublin
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Etna Township
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Franklin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Gahanna
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Galena
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grandview heights
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Granville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Greenfield
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Grove City
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Groveport
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hamilton Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Harrisburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Heath
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hebron
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hilliard
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jefferson Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Johnstown
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Johnsville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Lakeview
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lexington
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Lithopolis
Monday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

London
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Madison Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mansfield
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Marengo
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Marion
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marysville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mechanicsburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mifflin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mount Gilead
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-6 p.m.

Mount Sterling
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

New Albany
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Concord
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.

New Lexington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Newark
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Newark (safe on the square)
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Norwich Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Obetz
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Orange Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ostrander
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pataskala
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Perry Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pickerington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Portsmouth
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Powell
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Prairie Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reynoldsburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rushville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Russells Point
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sharon Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Bloomfield
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 4-6 p.m.

Somerset
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Sparta
Monday, Oct. 30 from 5-6 p.m.

Sunbury
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Thornville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Upper Arlington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Urbana
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Urbancrest
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Violet Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Washington Courthouse
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

West Jefferson
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

West Rushville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Westerville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Whitehall
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Worthington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Zanesville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.