2015 Trick-or-Treat Dates & Times Across Central Ohio

Published:
Updated:

Click here for the 2016 list of Trick-or-Treat times

====

The following list of events is accurate as of October 29, 2015. Please e-mail web@10tv.com if there are additions or corrections.

October 29


Athens 5:30-6:30

Bellefontaine 6:00-7:30

Bexley 5:30-7:00

Blendon Township 6:00-8:00

Bremen 6:00-7:30

Buckeye Lake 5:30-7:30

Bucyrus 6:00-8:00

Cambridge 5:30-7:00

Canal Winchester 5:30-7:30

Chillicothe 6:00-7:30

Clinton Township 6:00-8:00

Columbus 6:00-8:00

Concord Township 6:00-8:00

Coshocton 5:00-6:30

Crooksville 5:30-7:00

Dublin 6:00-8:00

Gahanna 6:00-8:00

Glouster 6:00-7:00

Grandview Heights 6:00-8:00

Granville 5:30-7:00

Greenfield 6:00-8:00

Grove City 6:00-8:00

Groveport 5:30-7:00

Hamilton Township 6:00-8:00

Hanover 5:30-7:00

Heath 5:30-7:00

Hebron 5:30-7:00

Hilliard 6:00-8:00

Jacksonville 6:00-7:00

Jefferson Township 6:00-8:00

Johnsville 5:00-7:00

Lakeview 6:00-7:30

Lancaster 6:00-7:30

Laurelville 6:00-7:00

Lexington 5:30-7:00

London 6:00-8:00

Madison Township 5:30-7:30

Mansfield 5:30-7:00

Mifflin Township 6:00-8:00

Millersport 6:00-7:30

Minerva Park 6:30-8:30

Mount Sterling 6:00-7:30

New Albany 6:00-8:00

New Lexington 5:30-7:00

Newark 5:30-7:00

Norwich Township 6:00-8:00

Obetz 5:30-7:00

Orange Township 6:00-8:00

Perry Township 6:00-8:00

Pickerington 6:00-8:00

Plain City 6:00-8:00

Plain Township 6:00-8:00

Pleasantville 6:00-7:30

Portsmouth 5:30-7:30

Prairie Township 6:00-8:00

Reynoldsburg 6:00-8:00

Rushville & West Rushville 5:30-7:00

Russells Point 6:00-7:30

Sharon Township 6:00-8:00

Shawnee Hills 6:00-8:00

Sunbury 6:00-8:00

Thornville 6:00-9:00

Upper Arlington 6:00-8:00

Utica 6:00-7:30

Village of Adelphi 6:00-7:30

Village of Baltimore 6:00-7:30

Village of Carrol 6:00-7:30

Village of Harrisburg 6:00-8:00

Village of Hartford 6:00-7:30

Village of Johnstown 6:00-7:30

Village of Kirkersville 6:00-7:00

Village of Lithopolis 6:00-7:30

Village of Lockbourne 6:00-7:30

Village of Marble Cliff 6:00-8:00

Village of Somerset 5:30-7:00

Village of Thornville 6:00-9:00

Village of Thurston 6:00-7:30

Village of Urbancrest 6:00-8:00

Violet Township 6:00-8:00

Washington Courthouse 6:00-8:00

West Jefferson 6:00-8:00

Westerville 6:00-8:00

Whitehall 6:00-8:00

Zanesville 5:30-7:00

October 30

Galena 6:00-7:15

Sugar Grove 5:30-7:00

Village of Brice 6:00-7:00

October 31

Amanda 6:00-7:30

Ashley 6:00-7:30

Berlin Township 6:00-8:00

Cardington 5:00–6:30

Chesterville 5:00–6:00

Circleville 4:00-6:00

Commercial Point 6:00-8:00

Delaware 6:00-8:00

Edison 5:00–6:00

Etna Township 5:30-7:30

Fulton 5:00–6:30

Genoa Township 6:00-8:00

Logan Elm Village 4:00-6:00

Magnetic Springs 5:00-7:00

Marengo 4:00–6:00

Marion 5:30-7:30

Marysville 6:00-8:00

Mechanicsburg 6:00-8:00

Mount Gilead 5:00-6:00

Mount Vernon 5:30-7:00

New Concord 6:00-7:00

North Lewisburg 5:00-7:00

Ostrander 6:00-8:00

Pataskala 5:30-7:30

Piketon 5:00-6:30

Powell 6:00-8:00

Sparta 4:00–6:00

Urbana 6:00-8:00

Village of Riverlea 6:00-8:00

Waverly 5:00-6:30

Worthington 6:00-8:00

TBD

Kingston

Pleasant Township