2013 Halloween Trick-Or-Treat Times

2013 Halloween Trick-Or-Treat Times

October 31
Athens 5:30-6:30 p.m.
Bexley 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Cambridge 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Canal Winchester 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Columbus 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Concord Township 5:30-7:00
Coshocton 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Dublin 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Galena 6:00-7:15 p.m.
Genoa Township 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Grandview Heights 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Groveport 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Grove City 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Hilliard 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Laurelville 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Lexington 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Liberty 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Madison Township  5:30-7:00 p.m.
Magnetic Springs 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Mansfield 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Marysville 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Mount Vernon 5:30-7:00 p.m.
New Albany 5:30-7:00 p.m.
New Lexington 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Norwich Township 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Orange Township 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Perry Township 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Plain City 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Prairie Township 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Powell 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Shawnee Hills 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Upper Arlington 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Urbana 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Westerville 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Worthington 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Zanesville 5:30 -7:00 p.m.

November 1
Hamilton Township 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Obetz 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Ostrander 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Rushville & West Rushville 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Village of Lockbourne 6:00-8:00 p.m.  

November 2
Amanda 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Ashley 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Bellefontaine 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Bucyrus 3:00-5:00 p.m.
Chillicothe 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Circleville 4:00-5:30 p.m.
Commercial Point 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Darbyville -  6:00-7:30 p.m.
Delaware 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Gahanna 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Glouster 4:00-5:00 p.m.
Hanover 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Jefferson Township 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Kingston 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Lancaster 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm Village 4:00-5:30 p.m.
London 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Marion 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Minerva Park 4:00-6:00 p.m.
Mt. Sterling 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Orient 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Pickerington 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Piketon 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Reynoldsburg - 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Sugar Grove  6:00-7:30 p.m.
Sunbury 5:00-7:00 p.m.
Village of Baltimore  6:00-7:30 p.m.
Village of Carroll 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Washington Court House 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Waverly 5:00-6:30 p.m. Parade 6:00 p.m.
West Jefferson 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Whitehall - 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

November 3
Buckeye Lake 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Etna Township 3:30 -5:30 p.m.
Granville 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Heath 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Hebron 4:00 to 5:30 p.m.
Millersport 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Newark  5:30-7:00 p.m.
Pataskala 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pleasantville 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Utica 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Village of Johnstown 4:00-5:30 p.m.
Village of Thornville  5:30-7:30 p.m.
Village of Thurston 5:00-6:30 p.m.